Bristol Arrow Bowling Club  


Home Contacts Location History Gallery Fixtures competitions Tourists links

             Bristol Arrow Bowling Club


 ?

Facebook

Messages

Championship

to be played by

  Prelim  June 25th                     1st round  July 30th                    Semi final  Aug 27th                    Final

                                            R. Haynes  v M. Bartlett

  D. Razey v C. Haynes          T. Summerton v C. Haynes              C. Haynes v R. Haynes

  A. Gardiner v T. Summerton

  B. Underhill v P. Cook                                                                                                     B. Hewlett v R. Haynes

  D. Yorath v A. Castle              A. Castle v P. Cook                       P. Cook v B. Hewlett

  B. Hewlett v D. Butcher         B. Hewlett v M. Payne

  M. Payne v K. Prescott

Handicap

to be played by

  Prelim  June 25th                        1st round  July 30th                    Semi final  Aug 27th                    Final

                                             D. Yorath v J. Cotterell

  T. Summerton v B. Underhill     T. Gardiner v T. Summerton            D. Yorath v T. Summerton

  T. Gardiner v D. Razey

  K. Prescott v D. Butcher          D. Butcher v P. Cook                                                              B. Hewlett v D. Yorath

  R. Haynes v P. Cook                                                                  B. Hewlett v P. Cook

  B. Hewlett v C. Haynes            B. Hewlett v M. Payne

  M. Bartlett v M. Payne

2 - Wood

to be played by

  Prelim  June 25th                     1st round  July 30th                   Semi final  Aug 27th                    Final

                                             B. Underhill v R. Haynes            R. Haynes v T. Summerton

                                             K. Prescott v T. Summerton                                             R. Haynes v P. Cook

                                             M. Bartlett v C. Haynes               P. Cook v M. Bartlett

  C. Haynes v M. Payne

  P. Cook v D. Razey                     P. Cook  v D. Butcher

  D. Butcher v T. Gardiner

Featherstone

to be played by

  Prelim June 25th                         1st round  July 30th                 Semi final  Aug 27th                     Final

                                              D. Yorath v J. Cotterell

                                              M. Payne v R. Marsh                D. Yorath v R.Marsh            B. Hewlett v R. Marsh

                                              T. Summerton v D. Butcher      T. Summerton v B Hewlett

  P. Cook v B. Hewlett                 B. Hewlett v D. Razey

  D. Razey v B. Underhill

Military

 To be played by

                        1st round  July 9th                             Semi final  Aug 27th                                   Final

                      A. Castle v K. Prescott

                      C. Haynes v T. Gardiner                       C. Haynes v A. Castle                    C. Haynes v T. Summerton

                      D. Yorath v T. Summerton                   P. Payne v T. Summerton

                      P. Payne v J. Cotterell                                                                                      

  

Pairs

to be played by

                        1st round  July 9th                                    Semi final  Aug 27th                              Final

   B. Lewis, C. Haynes v A. Wells, T. Gardiner                                                                       M. Bartlett, D. Razey

   D. Butcher, J. Cottrell v R. Marsh, A. Castle       B. Lewis, C. Haynes v D. Butcher, J. Cottrell                 v

   P. Cook, R. Haynes v T. Summerton, K. Prescott  P. Cook, R. Haynes v M. Bartlett, D. Razey    D. Butcher, J. Cottrell

   M. Bartlett, D. Razey v B. Underhill, P. Payne

Mixed Pairs

to be played by

                        1st round  July 9th                                            Semi final  Aug 27th                              Final

   Ms B. Brown, B. Lewis v Ms V. Ford, K. Prescott

   L. Goodman, Ms P. Andrews v M. Bartlett, Ms S. Bailey  Ms B. Brown, B. Lewis v M. Bartlett, Ms S. Bailey

   R. Marsh, Ms I. Cooke v D. Butcher, Ms M. Davis          P. Cook, Ms R. Brown v R. Marsh, Ms I. Cooke

   P. Cook, Ms R. Brown v T. Summerton, Ms M. Bidgood                                                            P. Cook, Ms R. Brown

                                                                                                                                                        v

                                                                                                                                      Ms B. Brown, B. Lewis

2016 Competition

Blue - winners,    Red - not so lucky,    Green - conceded

 Next > > >

< < < Prev