Bristol Arrow Bowling Club  


Home Contacts Location History Gallery Fixtures competitions Tourists Links

             Bristol Arrow Bowling Club


 ?

Facebook

Championship

to be played by

  Prelim  July 1st                       1st round  Aug 1st                          Semi-final  Sep 1st                         Final

          P. Cook v D. Butcher

   J. Fernandez v K. Prescott

  T. Summerton v R. Haynes

      A. Gardiner v C. Haynes

                                            B. Hewlett v D. Yorath

                                            B. Underhill v R. Brown


Handicap

to be played by  

  Prelim  July 1st                              1st round  Aug 1st                      Semi-final  Sep 1st                       Final

      B. Underhill(1) v R. Haynes(0)

  T. Summerton(0) v K. Prescott(3)

       D. Butcher(0) v J. Fernandez(4)

       B. Hewlett(0) v C. Haynes(0)

                                                 P. Cook(0) v D. Yorath(3)

                                             A. Gardiner(3) v J. Richards (4)


2 - Wood

to be played by

  Prelim  July 1st                           1st round  Aug 1st                        Semi-final  Sep 1st                         Final

  D, Butcher v R. Haynes

  J. Cotterell v B. Underhill

                                               C. Haynes v A. Gardiner

                                          T. Summerton v K. Prescott

                                            J. Fernandez v P. Cook

Featherstone

to be played by

  Prelim July 1st                            1st round  Aug 1st                       Semi-final  Sep 1st                         Final

  T. Summerton v A. Gardiner

                                                            v R. Brown

                                          J. Fernandez v B. Hewlett

                                             D. Butcher v P. Cook

                                              D. Yorath v B Underhill

Military

 to be played by

                        1st round  July 20th                                   Semi-final  Sep 1st                                  Final

                     K. Prescott v O. Hawkins

                     A. Gardiner v J. Richards

                   J. Fernandez v D. Yorath                                             v J. Cotterell


Pairs

to be played by

                        1st round  July 20th                                    Semi-final  Sep 1st                                 Final

         A. Gardiner, P. Cook v M. Hibel, D. Butcher

        D. Yorath, C. Haynes v K. Prescott, B. Underhill

         O. Hawkins, B. Lewis v J. Fernandez, T. Summerton

                                                                                              v A. Castle, R. Haynes

Mixed Pairs

to be played by

                       1st round  July 20th                                    Semi-final  Sep 1st                                  Final

          M. Davis, P. Cook v R. Brown, B. Lewis

   P. Andrews, C. Haynes v C. Lewis, R. Haynes

      A. Gardiner, I. Cooke v J. Fernandez, D. McCullough

                                                                                                v K. Prescott, V. Ford

2018 Competitions

< < Prev

Blue - winners,    Red - not so lucky,    Green - conceded