Bristol Arrow Bowling Club  


Home Contacts Location History Gallery Fixtures competitions Tourists links

             Bristol Arrow Bowling Club


 ?

Facebook

Championship

to be played by

  Prelim  July 7th                           1st round  Aug 7th                          Semi-final  Sep 1st                      Final

          P. Cook v D. Butcher

   J. Fernandez v K. Prescott      P. Cook   v J. Fernandez                   C. Haynes v J. Fernandez

  T. Summerton v R. Haynes      C. Haynes v R. Haynes                                                           J. Fernandez v B. Underhill

      A. Gardiner v C. Haynes

                                            B. Hewlett v D. Yorath                     B. Underhill v D. Yorath

                                            B. Underhill v R. Brown


Handicap

to be played by  

  Prelim  July 7th                              1st round  Aug 7th                      Semi-final  Sep 1st                       Final

      B. Underhill(1) v R. Haynes(0)

  T. Summerton(0) v K. Prescott(3)    B. Underhill v T. Summerton         C. Haynes v T. Summerton

       D. Butcher(0) v J. Fernandez(4)   C. Haynes v D. Butcher                                                T. Summerton v P. Cook

       B. Hewlett(0) v C. Haynes(0)

                                                    P. Cook(0) v D. Yorath(3)              P. Cook v J. Richards

                                                A. Gardiner(3) v J. Richards (4)


2 - Wood

to be played by

  Prelim  July 7th                           1st round  Aug 7th                        Semi-final  Sep 1st                         Final

  D. Butcher v R. Haynes

  J. Cotterell v B. Underhill            R. Haynes  v B. Underhill              R. Haynes v C. Haynes                P. Cook v C. Haynes

                                               C. Haynes v A. Gardiner

                                          T. Summerton v K. Prescott                 P. Cook v T. Summerton

                                            J. Fernandez v P. Cook

Featherstone

to be played by

  Prelim July 7th                            1st round  Aug 7th                       Semi-final  Sep 1st                          Final

  T. Summerton v A. Gardiner

                                        T. Summerton v R. Brown                J. Fernandez v T. Summerton

                                          J. Fernandez v B. Hewlett                                                 T. Summerton v P. Cook

                                             D. Butcher v P. Cook                        P. Cook v B. Underhill

                                              D. Yorath v B Underhill

Military

 to be played by

                        1st round  July 20th                                   Semi-final  Sep 1st                             Final

                     K. Prescott v B. Anderson                                                                        K. Prescott v D. Yorath

                     A. Gardiner v J. Richards                            J. Richards v K. Prescott

                   J. Fernandez v D. Yorath                               D. Yorath v J. Cotterell


Pairs

to be played by

                        1st round  July 20th                                    Semi-final  Sep 1st                    Final

         A. Gardiner, P. Cook v M. Hibel, D. Butcher                                         A. Gardiner, P. Cook v B. Anderson, B. Lewis

        D. Yorath, C. Haynes v K. Prescott, B. Underhill   A. Gardiner, P. Cook v K. Prescott, B. Underhill

        B. Anderson, B. Lewis v J. Fernandez, T. Summerton

                                                                        B. Anderson, B. Lewis v A. Castle, R. Haynes

Mixed Pairs

to be played by

                       1st round  July 20th                                    Semi-final  Sep 1st                              Final

          M. Davis, P. Cook v R. Brown, B. Lewis                                               C. Lewis, R. Haynes v K. Prescott, V. Ford

   P. Andrews, C. Haynes v C. Lewis, R. Haynes      R. Brown, B. Lewis v C. Lewis, R. Haynes

      A. Gardiner, I. Cooke v J. Fernandez, D. McCullough

                                                          J. Fernandez, D. McCullough v K. Prescott, V. Ford

2018 Competitions

< < Prev

Blue - winners,    Red - not so lucky,    Green - conceded